Organizing festivals and designing Tashkent discussed
Culture & Arts 11 May 2021 545
Hokim of the city of Tashkent, Jakhongir Artikkhodjayev, has met with a famous Italian producer, head of the Festi Group, Valerio Festi.
The parties discussed the issues of organizing festivals embodying history, rich spiritual heritage and traditions of our ancestors, popularizing national values, placing colored light installations in various parts of the city to demonstrate it to tourists in an even more attractive form.
Mr. Valerio Festi presented to the Hokim of Tashkent several standard projects for the city design, holding various shows and festivals.
Jakhongir Artikkhodjayev invited the guests to take a trip around the city, get acquainted in detail with the culture and life of people and present relevant projects following the visit. The parties noted the possibility of using the experience of the Festi Group during the solemn celebration of the 30th anniversary of the Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Experts will offer their ideas and projects in this direction.
In case of approval of Festi Group projects, an agreement will be concluded between the Hokimiyat of the city of Tashkent and the company.