A major exhibition of interior items "Home Show 2022" starts in Tashkent
The Uzespocenter will host the exhibition "Home Show 2022" from June 13 to 16 with the official support of the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade.
The exhibition, organized by the Association of Furniture and Woodworking Industry MYOS, provides an opportunity for local furniture manufacturers to present their novelties to foreign buyers - wholesalers.
In addition, local and foreign guests will be able to get acquainted with the products and get answers to all their questions related to furniture, woodworking, interior and design.
The platform will unite manufacturers, brands, designers and interior specialists. Collections and samples of furniture fashion and decor will be demonstrated.
Three directions of the exhibition:
• furniture, design and interior - unique solutions for the home from the leading brands of the country;
• HORECA - design solutions for hotels, restaurants and cafes;
• Wood Show - everything for woodworking.
"Home Show 2022" is the first exhibition in the format of the show. Visitors will enjoy an entertainment program, sweepstakes, prizes, discounts and much more.