It was noted that the meeting focused on expanding cooperation between the business communities of the two countries. The parties agreed to intensify joint projects in the fields of electrical engineering, mechanical engineering, the food industry, and textiles. During the negotiations, it was emphasized that these Trading Houses would facilitate the systematic entry of products into both markets and increase trade turnover.
Additionally, an agreement was reached to organize a "Made in Uzbekistan" national exhibition in Serbia and to establish regular B2B meetings between entrepreneurs. At the end of the meeting, an agreement was signed to establish a Business Council between the Chambers of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan and Serbia. The council will serve as a new platform for continuous dialogue and practical cooperation.