Uzbekistan - UAE new directions of strategic partnership
During the visit of the Uzbek delegation to the UAE, a meeting was held with representatives of the Office of the Prime Minister of the United Arab Emirates, Khalid Al-Harmudi and Alia Al-Zhanahi.
During the negotiations, the issues of implementing the dashboard monitoring and control system for the implementation of strategic activities were discussed in detail. This system was presented by the Minister of Cabinet Affairs of the UAE Mohammed Abdullah Al-Gergawi to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, during his recent visit to Uzbekistan.
The Arab side voiced its readiness to provide comprehensive support to the specialists of the Strategic Development Agency in the process of implementing the monitoring system into practice.
In addition, the Office of the Prime Minister of the UAE held a presentation of the integrated ADAA system, which is used by the government and state bodies of the UAE.
Following the meeting, an agreement was reached on further stages of bilateral cooperation, including making the necessary changes to the existing processes for allocating and monitoring the disbursement of budget funds, trainings for interested parties, as well as other activities within the framework of the project, the press service of the Strategic Development Agency reports.