The employees acted as follows: using the electronic key of the head of LLC "V.F." R.S. without his knowledge, they transferred a total of 746.8 million soums using forged documents to the bank accounts of LLC "M.R." and LLC "I.G.". At the same time, medical supplies worth 298.9 million soums were not actually purchased, and the money was withdrawn in cash and appropriated.
A criminal case has been opened on this fact under the following articles of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan: 167 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan - "Embezzlement or embezzlement"; 228 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan - "Manufacture, forgery, sale or use of documents, seals, stamps, letterheads".
Investigative actions are currently underway to establish all the circumstances of the crime and bring the perpetrators to justice.