UN General Assembly approves the Resolution proposed by the President of Uzbekistan
On May 18, a regular plenary meeting of the 75th session of the United Nations General Assembly took place.
On May 18, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference on measures to improve the effectiveness of reforms in the healthcare sector.
On May 18, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received a World Bank delegation led by Vice President Anna Bjerde.
On May 17, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with a presentation of measures to improve the national system of technical regulation, standardization, certification and me...
On May 17, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev had a telephone conversation with the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kassym-Jomart Tokayev.
The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), the European Investment Bank (EIB) and Proparco (a subsidiary of Agence Française de Développement) are providing 87.4...
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Tashkent’s Tepakurgan mahalla in Uchtepa district.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Republican Specialized Scientific and Practical Medical Center of Oncology and Radiology.
Uzbekistan celebrates Ramadan Hayit in peace and tranquility.
On May 14, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Prime Minister of the Republic of Tajikistan Kohir Rasulzoda, who arrived in Uzbekistan on a work...
As previously reported, on May 14-15, Tashkent will host the 8th meeting of Uzbekistan – Tajikistan Intergovernmental Commission on Trade and Economic Cooperation.
On May 13, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and President of the Republic of Tajikistan Emomali Rahmon had a telephone conversation.