Effectiveness of reforms and priority tasks for the future in Fergana region discussed
On February 4, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a meeting on the priority tasks for the socio-economic development of Fergana region.
Only a few days remain until the start of the XXV Winter Olympic Games, hosted by the Italian cities of Milan and Cortina d'Ampezzo. The sports delegation of Uzbekistan has departe...
The prestigious German sports publication "Fussballfieber" has published an article about the debutants of the 2026 World Cup, which will take place in North America.
According to preliminary data from the National Statistics Committee, a total of 286.8 million passengers were transported by the Tashkent Metro in 2025.
Eight flares of the penultimate power class (M) were recorded on the Sun on February 4. This was reported to TASS at the Institute of Applied Geophysics (FSBI "IPG").
A high-level global forum was opened in the UAE capital today as part of the Sheikh Zayed International Human Brotherhood Award ceremony.
As a result of the effects of heavy snowfalls in Japan, 35 people died. This was reported by the TBS TV channel, citing data from local authorities.