Intercity bus passengers will be able to purchase tickets online
Transport 31 January 2023 737
The mobile application "UzBus" has been launched in Uzbekistan. With the help of it, users can electronically purchase tickets for intercity bus flights operated from the Tashkent bus station.
According to the Ministry of Transport of Uzbekistan, an opportunity has also been created for passengers to get acquainted with the schedule of intercity and international flights of the Tashkent bus station in real time via a mobile application.
Tickets for buses on the Bukhara - Tashkent route can currently be purchased electronically via the UzBus mobile application.
Electronic purchase of tickets using this mobile application for flights from all regions to Tashkent will be available in stages.
You can download the mobile application "UzBus" at the link: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=uz.avtoticket.uzbus