Uzbek citizens staying in Russia were asked to have their documents with them and not to visit crowded places
Social medium 27 March 2024 1337
The Agency for External Labor Migration appealed to citizens of Uzbekistan traveling to Russia, staying in this country or leaving.
"In connection with the terrorist attack that took place in the Moscow region of Russia on March 22, security measures are being strengthened throughout the country. We ask our compatriots traveling to Russia, staying in this country or leaving the country to take into account the requirements of these security measures," the message says.
In particular, citizens are advised to have documents confirming their identity and the right to stay or work in the country, not to visit public places without reason, not to communicate with strangers or suspicious people, not to store prohibited photo, audio and video materials on their phone and other devices.
Citizens are also advised to go to the train station or airport earlier than scheduled.
In case of any problems or other questions of interest, compatriots can contact the consular offices of Uzbekistan or the representative office of the Agency for External Labor Migration.