Export potential of agricultural products of Uzbekistan presented in Beijing
Agriculture 11 August 2022 592
At the international conference dedicated to the opening of the exhibition "Shenzhen AllFood Expo 2022", the Embassy of Uzbekistan in China held a presentation of the export potential of agricultural products of our country.
At the event organized by the Association of Food Producers of China, detailed information was presented on the possibilities of production and export of agricultural and food products in Uzbekistan, their high quality corresponding to international standards. Foreign investors have received offers of cooperation in this area.
The exhibition "Shenzhen AllFood Expo 2022", which opens in the Chinese city of Shenzhen, will last until August 26, according to the news agency "Dong".
More than 1.5 thousand exhibitors from more than 30 countries, including France, Italy, Greece, Belgium, South Africa, Japan, South Korea, Iran, Afghanistan, Sri Lanka and Bulgaria take part in it with their products.