The sphere of state property management is being improved in Uzbekistan
The law signed by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan (Law No. 980 dated 10/22/2024) amended and supplemented some legislative acts.
On October 23, Dilshod Rasulov, Deputy Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, met with Artur Parafenchikov, Head of the Republic of Karelia.
No precipitation this afternoon. Fog is possible in some areas. The wind is 7-12 m/s, in places it may increase to 13-18 m/s. The temperature is 13-18°.
In order to increase the number of tourists from Kazakhstan, a number of bilateral projects will be implemented in the Ferghana region. This was agreed upon during the visit of the...
Today, on October 23, the fifty-ninth plenary session of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan began its work in Tashkent.
On October 22, the Agency's Director Bahodir Rakhmatov met with the heads of consulting companies belonging to the "Big Four" at the Agency for Strategic Reforms.
The Uzcharmsanoat Association held a meeting with the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kyrgyz Republic to our country Musa Jamanbayev.
Measures against "quadrobers" are being tightened in Uzbekistan. This was reported by the press service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
At the World U23 Wrestling Championship in Albania, the Uzbek national team won its first award of the highest standard. The national anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan was perfo...
On October 22, Foreign Minister Bakhtiyor Saidov met with Czech Foreign Minister Jan Lipavsky, who arrived in our country on a visit.