The Law "On Courts" was signed by the President
According to the law, the proceedings in all courts are open. Hearing of cases in a closed court session is allowed only in cases established by law.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev became familiar with the activities of Jurabek Laboratories joint venture in the city of Almalyk.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev became familiar with conditions created for builders of the third copper processing plant of Almalyk Mining Metallurgical Complex.
A solemn ceremony to mark the start of the construction of the third copper processing plant was held at Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Complex.
On July 29, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Yoshlik-1 deposit of Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Complex.
On July 28, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference on expanding the state support for children with disabilities, orphans and children left without parental care, a...
On 28 July, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Mercy House No. 21 in the city of Tashkent.
On July 26, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the presentation of projects for the construction of cultural, medical, trade and service facilities.
On July 24, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held telephone conversations with the leaders of several foreign states.