By decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashpulatov Aziz Anvarovich, who held the post of head of the Main Department of Internal Affairs of the city of Tashkent, was appointed to the post of Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Marat Juraev was appointed First Deputy Minister of Employment and Poverty Reduction by decree of the President of Uzbekistan.
On December 4, the new Ambassador of Uzbekistan, Rakhmatulla Nurimbetov, presented his credentials to King Carl XVI Gustaf of Sweden.
On November 20, the appointed Ambassador of Uzbekistan, Gayrat Fozilov, presented a copy of his credentials to Hans Akerbum, Director of the Protocol and Affairs Department of the Dutch Foreign Ministry.
By decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Alimov Abror Mirzo Mukhammadkosimovich was appointed Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Mamadjanov Bunyod Bakhtiyorovich was appointed khokim of the Uchtepa district of Tashkent. This was reported by the press service of the capital's khokimiyat.
By a corresponding decision of the Executive Meeting of the National Paralympic Committee of Uzbekistan, Shakhnoza Shavkatovna Mirziyoyeva was elected to the post of first deputy chairman of the National Paralympic Committee of Uzbekistan. This is reported by the press service of the committee.
The Tashkent city Kengash of People's Deputies at an extraordinary session on April 3 this year approved Shavkat Umurzakov as the khokim of the city of Tashkent. This is reported by the press service of the capital's khokimiyat.
The new Consul General of Uzbekistan Abdurakhmon Mahmudov has arrived in the northern capital of Russia.
The newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Uzbekistan Ayubkhon Yunusov arrived in the capital of Kuwait today.