Turkish companies are developing cooperation with the regions of Uzbekistan
Investments 1 December 2022 990
The management of the Namangan Department of the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade took part in a meeting with a delegation of the Turkish company "Akcha Xolding" headed by a member of the Board of Directors Ahmet Bilge Goksan.
During the dialogue, the representatives of the Turkish company were presented with the conditions created for comfortable activity of investors. The factors positively influencing the development of the textile industry are the existing cotton clusters and small industrial zones.
In addition, a joint visit and familiarization of guests with empty buildings and structures was carried out, where, together with the company "Artssofttex", an investment project worth $ 250 million is planned to be implemented in the Papal district, the press service of MIFT RUz reports.