In Germany, the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of Uzbekistan is recognized as the best in Central Asia
Events 11 March 2023 2476
At the annual event "Patwa International Travel Awards 2023" in Berlin, the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Uzbekistan was awarded the prestigious award "The Best Ministry of Tourism of the Year in Central Asia". The award was accepted by the First Deputy Minister of Culture and Tourism Ulugbek Azimov.
It is worth noting that PATWA annually organizes the event "Patwa International Travel Awards" within the framework of the world's largest tourism fair "ITB Berlin" ("Internationale Tourismus-Börse Berlin"). The event was attended by more than seven thousand journalists, exhibitors and experts in the field of tourism from 180 countries.
The Patwa International Travel Awards are awarded to individuals and organizations involved in the development of tourism, such as aviation, hotels, travel agencies and operators, tourist destinations, government agencies, ministries and other service providers.
For your information, the national stand of Uzbekistan was presented at the tourist exhibition "ITB Berlin", which was held on March 7-9 in Berlin.