According to the Decree, starting in 2026, the Young Entrepreneurs Championship will be held annually to identify and stimulate the best youth business and startup projects. Based on its results, the following was determined:
Investments of up to 1 billion soums are made in each business and startup project (up to 100 in number) at the expense of the State Trust Fund for the Development of Youth Entrepreneurship (including the Yoshlar Daftari Foundation) and the venture fund "Yoshlar ventures";
The funds allocated to the State Trust Fund for the Development of Youth Entrepreneurship cover the costs of experts in financial and marketing services to transform business and startup projects into a brand in the amount of up to 100 times the size of the BRV;
The Council of the State Trust Fund for the Development of Youth Entrepreneurship makes proposals to the authorized bodies for the recommendation of the winners of the championship for state awards, badges "Faol Tadbirkor" and "Uzbekiston Belgisi".
Starting from April 1, 2026, startup projects participating in the Digital Startups program will be granted the status of an IT park resident, and will also be allowed to use the benefits and preferences established by law without requiring minimum export figures.
Starting in 2026, the annual Startup Expo exhibition will be organized.