Uzbekistan and the Emirates are discussing the opening of a Tourism Academy in Tashkent
A meeting was held at the Consulate General of Uzbekistan with Naden Kudien, the head of Facetime Smart Investment, a company specializing in investments in the tourism sector.
The 14th Summit of women leaders of parliaments of the member states of the Inter-Parliamentary Union continues its work in Tashkent
The 14th Summit of Women leaders of parliaments of the member states of the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) continued its work in the capital's Tashkent City Congress Hall this mor...
A press conference dedicated to the launch of the XIV Tashkent International Film Festival "Pearl of the Silk Road" was held in Tashkent
Today, on September 8, the Cinematography Agency held a press conference dedicated to the upcoming XIV Tashkent International Film Festival "Pearl of the Silk Road".
Emergency message: at the end of the week, the temperature is expected to drop in Uzbekistan - at night to +10 degrees
On September 10-12 of this year, the invasion of slightly humid and cool air from the Volga regions will take place on the territory of Uzbekistan.
The 14th summit of women leaders of parliaments of the member states of the Inter-Parliamentary Union has started its work in Tashkent