On February 26, the International Congress Center in Tashkent hosted an official welcoming ceremony for the Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Shehbaz Sharif, who arrived in Uzbekistan on an official visit.
Upon arriving in Tashkent, the Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Shehbaz Sharif, accompanied by the Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Abdulla Aripov, visited the New Uzbekistan Park.
The second day of the President of Uzbekistan’s visit to Navoi region began with a joyful event. Representatives of the public participated in a ceremony dedicated to new projects.
On May 17, at the Kuksaroy Residence, a solemn ceremony was held to welcome the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim, who arrived in Uzbekistan on an official visit at the invitation of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
The official welcoming ceremony of the President of the Republic of Belarus Alexander Lukashenko took place at Kuksaroy Residence.
The official welcoming ceremony of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, paying a state visit to China, was held on January 24 at the Great Hall of the People in Tiananmen Square in Beijing.
At the invitation of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, the Amir of the State of Qatar, Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani, arrives in Uzbekistan on a state visit.
January 30, Tashkent city. By tradition, on this day, the general public gathered at the Scientific and Enlightenment Memorial Complex named after Islam Karimov.
Following the talks, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and President of Kazakhstan Kassym-Jomart Tokayev took part in the solemn ceremony of launching large joint investment projects.
On November 22, a welcoming ceremony took place for the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev who is paying an official visit to the French Republic, in the Paris Veterans’ Homes.