According to a report on the "O'zbekiston 24" channel, a network of at least 100 modern, high-tech fuel stations (gas stations) will be launched across the republic within the next two years. At least $150 million will be invested in retail assets as part of this project. The new stations will be built entirely based on Western standards, providing high-quality fuel and modern customer service systems. Currently, the necessary funds for the project have been fully secured.
A significant social aspect of the project is job creation. At least 30 jobs will be created at each site, totaling over 3,000 new jobs for Uzbek citizens. Particular emphasis is placed on establishing special transport hubs for tourists and transit cargo carriers along highways.
Furthermore, "Gulf" plans to invest $50 million in the aviation sector. These funds will be directed toward creating a safe and sustainable fuel supply system for local and foreign airlines. In another strategic move, the company announced it will locate its Central Asian operational base in Tashkent, marking a milestone in turning Uzbekistan into a regional logistics and retail hub.