As it turned out, one of the children came to Russia with his mother, the second with his grandmother on the basis of a power of attorney from his parents, and the third with his sisters, also on the basis of a power of attorney, as a migrant worker.
Close relatives of the children were deported due to violations of the rules of stay in Russia, and the minors themselves were placed in a temporary detention center for juvenile offenders in Moscow.
Employees of the National Agency for Social Protection of Uzbekistan, Inson regional centers, social services and psychologists of the working group provided the necessary social assistance to return the children to their homeland and transfer them to their parents.
The work on the return of children who find themselves in difficult situations abroad, as well as the provision of social assistance to them, continues.