Uzbekistan - Belarus: developing women's entrepreneurship
A breakout session aimed at developing cooperation in the light industry (leather and textile) was held in Tashkent within the framework of the II Uzbek-Belarusian Women's Forum.
The Committee for the Development of Competition and Consumer Protection of Karakalpakstan conducted an inspection for compliance with legal requirements in competitive bidding org...
The first sets of test systems for the detection of smallpox in monkeys will be delivered to Uzbekistan this week. This is reported by the press service of Rospotrebnadzor.
On August 26, a delegation headed by Natalia Kochanova, Chairman of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus, arrived in Uzbekistan on an off...
No precipitation this afternoon. The wind is 9-14 m/s, in places it may increase to 15-20 m/s in the north, in some areas with dusty drifts. The temperature is 30-35°.
On August 26, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev took part in the opening ceremony of the thirteenth International Music Festival “Sharq Taronalari”.
During the visit to Samarkand, the President of Uzbekistan also visited the Khazrati Khizr complex and laid flowers at the grave of the First President of the country Islam Karimov...
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in Samarkand on August 26.
By Presidential Decree No. UP-119 dated 08/23/2024, amendments and additions were made to some acts of the President and the Government of the Republic of Uzbekistan.