The international tourism exhibition "MITT-2025" was held in Moscow from March 18 to 20. The Tourism Committee and the State Unitary Enterprise "National PR Center" organized the national stand "Uzbekistan" and demonstrated the tourism potential of our country at a high level.
On March 18, Assistant to the President of Uzbekistan Saida Mirzayeva took part in the opening ceremony of a retrospective exhibition of works by Ural Tansykbayev, an artist whose name has become one of the symbols of Uzbek painting.
Uzcharmsanoat Association and more than ten of its members, local enterprises, present their new products and technological solutions at the ShoesStarAsia International exhibition in Almaty.
The Tourism Committee participated in the Danish Travel Show, the largest tourism fair in Scandinavia (Northern Europe), which was held in Herning, Denmark, from February 21 to 23.
The Tashkent House of Photography hosts a solo exhibition by artist Sardor Nugmanov called "Return".
The large-scale project is being carried out within the framework of cooperation between the Unions of Artists of Belarus and Uzbekistan and is aimed at familiarizing the Belarusian public with the rich and original art of modern Uzbek masters.
The delegation of Uzbekistan participates in the international tourism exhibition "FITUR", which began its work on January 22 in Madrid. This landmark event brought together travel industry professionals and travel enthusiasts from around the world.
On October 22 of this year, the 18th International Exhibition "Mining, Metallurgy and Metalworking - Mining Metals Uzbekistan 2024" began its work at the Uzexpocenter Central Exhibition Complex.
On October 10, an important event in the field of hotel, restaurant and tourism business in Central Asia began in Samarkand - the international exhibition and fair of hospitality and tourism industry HoReCa 2024, "Samarkand Hospitality Days".
On October 8, the official opening ceremony of the I-th international specialized exhibition Horeca Expo Uzbekistan 2024, dedicated to the hospitality and restaurant industry, took place at the Uzexpocenter exhibition complex.