Minister Ibrohim Abdurakhmonov studies the activities of universities in the Andijan region
Education 2 February 2023 642
The first destination of the Minister of Higher Education, Science and Innovation, Ibrohim Abdurakhmanov, was Andijan State University, where he directly got acquainted with the conditions in the student dormitory, created opportunities and leisure of students.
In addition, he held a conversation with students in the format of an open "round table", during which students' suggestions and comments were listened to.
In particular, practical assistance will be provided in the publication of the textbook "Uzbek-Russian-English explanatory Dictionary of physical geography", prepared with the support of the student's supervisor, in order to popularize it at the level of higher education of the republic. The proposal to place scientific literature, dissertations and articles prepared by professors of higher educational institutions, candidates of sciences on the Bilim ol platform created by students (Study) was also supported.
In addition, the Minister instructed the responsible persons to complete the preparation of innovative projects in the Technoways youth business incubator, created at the Andijan Youth Technopark, and accelerate their financing.