34 online surveillance cameras have been installed in Andijan
Social medium 4 March 2024 1522
To prevent environmental violations related to the release of garbage in the wrong places, 34 online surveillance cameras were installed in Andijan.
The cameras are installed by the Central Department of Dispatching and Online Monitoring of the Ministry of Ecology and allow 360-degree shooting.
For information: online surveillance cameras are currently installed in the city of Tashkent, Tashkent, Namangan, Andijan, Syrdarya, Surkhandarya and Samarkand regions. Cameras allow you to record not only illegal garbage disposal, but also to identify other environmental violations.
The Ministry of Ecology recalls that the dumping of solid waste, liquid waste and construction debris in the wrong places threatens to impose a fine in the amount of 1 to 3 BRV for individuals (from 340,000 soums to 1,20,000 soums), and for officials from 10 to 20 BRV (from 3 million 400 thousand to 6 million 800 thousand soums).