Issues of improving the quality of higher education considered
On July 15, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the report on the admission process to state higher education institutions, improving the quality of the higher educati...
On July 15, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev had a telephone conversation with the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the New Uzbekistan neighborhood under construction in Fergana.
During President Shavkat Mirziyoyev’s trip to Fergana, a vocational school of agriculture named after Lola Murotova was opened.
Today, Margilan in Fergana region is one of the most densely populated cities, and its population will grow in the near future.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Yuksalish mahalla of Baghdad district of Fergana region and got acquainted with the population’s living conditions.
Thanks to favorable conditions, significant progress is now being made in all regions. As soon as one enterprise begins its work, others are already in the process of construction....
The President of Uzbekistan got acquainted with new investment projects planned to be implemented in Fergana region.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the presentation of additional measures in social protection.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the report on the activities and future tasks of the BYD Uzbekistan Factory in Jizzakh region.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the presentation of proposals to strengthen financial control over the expenditure of budget funds.
On July 9, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with a report on the work being carried out and the progress of investment projects in geology.