The President signed Decree No. UP-41 dated 03/06/2025 "On additional measures to improve the efficiency of special economic and industrial zones."
Presidential Decree No. UP-41 dated 03/04/2025 "On additional measures to improve the efficiency of special economic and industrial zones" was adopted.
The Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On the introduction of a system of mass valuation of real estate" (No. UP-43 dated 05.03.2025) was adopted.
By decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashpulatov Aziz Anvarovich, who held the post of head of the Main Department of Internal Affairs of the city of Tashkent, was appointed to the post of Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Starting from the 2025/2026 academic year, a branch of the Department of Economics Statistics of the Tashkent State University of Economics will be established in the National Committee on Statistics.
The Presidential Decree "On additional measures to bring the system of organization and management of statistical work to a new stage" (No. UP-27 dated 02/24/2025) was adopted.
Applications for mortgage loan subsidies are accepted from March 3 to November 1, 2025.
The Presidential Decree "On additional measures for the further development of the housing and mortgage market" (No. UP-26 dated 02/21/2025) was adopted.
The Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On additional measures to introduce a modern organizational system and financial support for the activities of owners of household lands and dehkan farms" (No. UP-22 dated 02/14/2025) was adopted.
The Decree of the President "On amendments and additions to certain acts of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan in connection with the improvement of the sphere of combating the facts of illegal use of energy resources" (No. PF-20 dated 02/10/2025) was adopted.