For the first time, an exhibition dedicated to the investment, export and tourism potential of Uzbekistan was held in Kuwait
Business 17 May 2024 1358
It was attended by a delegation of Uzbek entrepreneurs headed by First Deputy Minister of Investment, Industry and Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan Nozimjon Kholmurodov.
In his speech, the head of the delegation provided detailed information about the reforms being carried out in our country, the comfortable conditions created for entrepreneurial activity, the tourism and industrial potential of Uzbekistan.
The exhibition featured products from more than 40 manufacturers of building materials, food, pharmaceutical and textile products, and agriculture. Meetings were held with the management of large Kuwaiti companies.
In order to strengthen ties between Uzbek and Kuwaiti businessmen, it was agreed to hold the next business forum in September this year in Tashkent.