According to the information of the Consulate General of Uzbekistan in Kazan, on February 22 of this year at 06:00 in the Osinsky district of the Perm Territory, a traffic accident involving Uzbek citizens occurred.
A passenger bus overturned in the Turkish province of Bingel.
At least 1 person was killed and 25 injured in a collision between a high-speed long-distance train and a truck in Germany.
A bus carrying 27 passengers plunged into the Indus River in northern Pakistan, killing 14 people.
A man in an SUV drove into a crowd of people in the Chinese city of Zhuhai in the southern province of Guangdong, injuring dozens of people.
A traffic accident involving a car carrying Uzbek citizens occurred last Sunday in the Penza region of the Russian Federation. According to the Consulate General of Uzbekistan in Kazan, three people died as a result of the accident.
A bus carrying tourists overturned near the city of Nevsehir in central Turkey, injuring 18 people, including 15 tourists.
A fatal traffic accident occurred in the Syrdarya region, which claimed the lives of five people. This was reported by the press service of the regional Department of Internal Affairs.
On April 8, two Uzbek citizens were killed in an accident in the Samara region (Russia).
Today, the crew of the military transport aircraft of the Air Force of the Ministry of Defense of Uzbekistan delivered to Termez the bodies of eight people who died as a result of an accident in the Aktobe region of Kazakhstan. This is reported by the press service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Uzbekistan.