On March 11, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, departed for France on a state visit at the invitation of the President of the French Republic, Emmanuel Macron.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, completed his first official visit to the State of Kuwait.
At the invitation of the Amir of the State of Kuwait, Sheikh Meshal Al Sabah, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, arrived in the country on February 17 for an official visit.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, departed for Kuwait on February 17 for an official visit at the invitation of the Amir of the State of Kuwait, Sheikh Meshal Al Sabah.
At the invitation of the Amir of the State of Kuwait, Sheikh Meshal Al Sabah, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, will pay an official visit to Kuwait on February 17-18.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has completed his official visit to Malaysia.
On February 4, at the invitation of the Prime Minister of Malaysia, Anwar Ibrahim, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, departed for Malaysia on an official visit.
At the invitation of the President of the United Arab Emirates, Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, arrived in this country on an official visit on January 13.