A group of journalists and bloggers from Azerbaijan is preparing media content on Uzbekistan
The Ministry of Culture and Tourism, together with the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Baku, has developed a project "Bright Colors of Uzbekistan", within the framework of which a press tour of our country is organized with the participation of four bloggers and journalists - members of the Association of Travel Bloggers of Azerbaijan.
The aim of the project is to familiarize the citizens of Azerbaijan with the cultural attractiveness and tourist potential of the country, thereby increasing the tourist flow to Uzbekistan, as well as widely promoting the opportunities of our republic in the field of culture and tourism in foreign media.
Within the framework of the project, the press tour participants will travel across our country to cities such as Tashkent, Samarkand, Kokand, Margilan, Fergana, Urgench, Khiva, Bukhara, as well as to historical places such as Gijduvan and Rishtan.
It is planned to prepare a series of photo albums, videos, articles and reports, as well as a documentary of up to 130 minutes about the large-scale reforms implemented in the field of tourism and cultural heritage sites in recent years.
The materials being prepared during the year will also be shown in the prestigious media of Azerbaijan, including on the TV channels "RealTV" and "AzTV", as well as in cinemas in Baku.
For information: The Association of Travel Bloggers of Azerbaijan started its activity in 2020. The members of the association are well-known bloggers, journalists and large media companies working in the tourism sector and having a large audience in the country.