The decree of the President "On the establishment of the Nukus State Technical University" (No. PP-25 dated January 24, 2025) was adopted.
The Decree of the President "On measures to introduce a system of training professional personnel for countering crimes committed using digital technologies" (No. 17 dated 01/22/2025) was adopted.
The decree of the President "On the establishment of Bukhara State Technical University" (No. PP-22 dated January 24, 2025) was adopted.
At the initiative of the Embassy of Uzbekistan, a meeting was held with the dean of the International School of South Korea's Wusong University and the Endicott College of International Studies, Lee Yu-Tek.
The process of issuing passes to applicants who have completed online registration for admission to higher and professional educational institutions for the 2024/2025 academic year has begun in Uzbekistan.
Presidential Decree No. UP-82 dated 05/27/2024 "On improving the procedure for allocating educational loans to students and students of higher and professional educational organizations at the expense of budgetary funds" was adopted.
The Decree of the President "On improving the system of admission to higher educational institutions and placing a state order" (UP No. 81 dated 05/24/2024) was adopted.
The delegation of the Hochschule Albstadt University, which specializes in training personnel for knitting production, invited by the Uztextilprom Association, is in Uzbekistan within the framework of the GUZ Partners project implemented by the Association and Gesapmtamsche.
Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature named after Alisher Navoi has established close cooperation ties with many scientific institutions and educational institutions in Turkey, and has been planning for several years to create a center for Uzbek language and culture in Turkey.
The Embassy of Uzbekistan held talks with Charles Luton, head of the British Aston Fruit Farm, and Jimmy Davis, Executive Director of Hops Labor Solutions.