On March 5, Tashkent hosted a meeting of the government delegations of Uzbekistan and Georgia led by Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdulla Aripov and Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Kobakhidze.
As part of his official visit to Uzbekistan, Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Kobakhidze, together with Uzbek Prime Minister Abdulla Aripov, visited Yangi Uzbekistan Park, where he laid flowers at the Independence Monument.
The high-ranking guest was met at Tashkent International Airport by Uzbek Prime Minister Abdulla Aripov and other officials.
The Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Shehbaz Sharif, has completed his visit to Uzbekistan.
Upon arriving in Tashkent, the Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Shehbaz Sharif, accompanied by the Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Abdulla Aripov, visited the New Uzbekistan Park.
Today, on December 12, 2024, a regular meeting of the Council of Heads of Government of the Commonwealth of Independent States was held in Moscow.
Deputies of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, on the proposal of the President, approved the current head of Government Abdulla Aripov as Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Uzbekistan and Russia, on the initiative of the presidents, have created an investment platform to finance mutually beneficial projects. This was announced by Prime Minister of Uzbekistan Abdulla Aripov during the 5th meeting of the joint Russian-Uzbek commission at the level of heads of government in Tashkent.
The Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Mikhail Mishustin, accompanied by the Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdulla Aripov, visited the Victory Park Memorial Complex in Tashkent.
On September 9, the Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Mikhail Mishustin arrived in Uzbekistan.