Resolution No. 52 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 01/31/2025 "On additional measures to finance work on the creation of infrastructure for the disposal of batteries of vehicles with electric motors" was adopted.
Resolution No. 57 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 02/01/2025 approved the Regulation on the procedure for certification of products and services that meet the requirements of Halal.
Resolution No. 54 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 01/31/2025 "On measures to further improve the activities of official websites of government agencies and organizations" was adopted.
Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 06.12.2024 No. 815 approved the Regulation on the procedure for assigning qualification categories to artists of state theaters, theater studios, circuses and concert and entertainment institutions.
Resolution No. 813 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 05.12.2024 "On approval of the Regulations on the procedure for remote monitoring through an electronic bracelet of persons against whom a preventive measure in the form of house arrest has been applied and a punishment in the form of restriction of freedom has been imposed."
Resolution No. 791 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 11/27/2024 defines measures to improve the system of public order protection and fire safety in large markets.
Resolution No. 733 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 04.11.2024 approved the Regulation on the procedure for issuing free tickets for railway transport or intercity bus to lonely and lonely elderly and persons with disabilities in need of outside care.
Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On additional measures to increase the number of foreign tourists in the republic and the development of pre-export financing in the sphere" dated 09/27/2024 No. 610 was adopted.
Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 09/18/2024 No. 585 amended and supplemented some government decisions in connection with the establishment of measures to improve and develop the support system for people with disabilities, as well as science in the field of otorhinolaryngology.